This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Zyad Fitness

Contact Information

Zyad Fitness
Yorkville Ave, Toronto, ON M5R 1B9, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Zyad Fitness is a certified personal training service based in Toronto, with a focus on health and personal fitness training. With over 18 years of experience, we offer specialized one-on-one training for clients in the downtown core and Yorkville Bloor area. Our services cater to individuals of all fitness levels and abilities, aiming to help them achieve their desired results, whether it's building lean muscle or losing weight. As one of Toronto's top-rated personal trainers for body transformations, we prioritize customization to fit your lifestyle and goals. Our expertise lies in weight loss, muscle building, strength conditioning, cardiovascular health, and mobility.
Show More
Industry
Local Services »  Fitness centers & gyms
Engaged in:
Fitness centers, Personal Trainer
ISIC Codes
93119609

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Zyad Fitness?

The phone number for Zyad Fitness is (647) 372-0819.
Q2

Where is Zyad Fitness located?

Zyad Fitness is located at Yorkville Ave, Toronto, ON M5R 1B9, Canada, Ontario.
Q3

What days are Zyad Fitness open?

Zyad Fitness is open
Monday:8 AM–8 PM
Tuesday:8 AM–9 PM
Wednesday:8 AM–9 PM
Thursday:8 AM–8:30 PM
Friday:8 AM–4 PM
Saturday:8 AM–3 PM
Sunday:Closed
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Zyad Fitness?

You can contact Zyad Fitness by phone using number (647) 372-0819.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Zyad Fitness?

The website for Zyad Fitness is www.zyadfitness.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

Yorkville Ave, Toronto, ON M5R 1B9, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code M5R

Businesses in M5R: 3,530
Population: 26,436
M5R Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Professional Services:  17%
Medical:  15%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  41%
Expensive:  31%
Very Expensive:  14%
Inexpensive:  13%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  88%
647:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Old Toronto:  77%
The Annex:  6%
Yorkville:  9%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M5R

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review