This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

YYC Collective

Contact Information

Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

YYC Collective is a gift shopping platform that offers convenience and customization options. Customers can choose from curated gift boxes, design their own gift box, or shop individual items. We source our products from the coolest stores in Calgary, supporting local businesses. In addition, we are committed to giving back to the community by sharing our proceeds with non-profit organizations. Our shop concept is centered around the idea of the gift of giving.
Show More
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Corporate Gift Supplier, Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, Gift Shop, Gift Basket Store
ISIC Codes
4669474773
NAICS Codes
4539

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for YYC Collective?

The phone number for YYC Collective is (825) 733-0197.
Q2

Where is YYC Collective located?

YYC Collective is located at Calgary, Alberta.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for YYC Collective?

You can contact YYC Collective by phone using number (825) 733-0197.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for YYC Collective?

The website for YYC Collective is www.yyccollective.com.
Q5

Does YYC Collective deliver?

Yes, YYC Collective offers delivery as an option. Call (825) 733-0197 for details.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code T2T

Businesses in T2T: 7,135
Population: 28,699
T2T Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Professional Services:  15%
Home Services:  12%
Other:  57%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  20%
Expensive:  17%
Very Expensive:  17%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

403:  95%
587:  5%
Other:  0%

Neighborhoods

Altadore:  18%
Bankview:  9%
Beltline:  10%
Lower Mount Royal:  18%
Richmond:  7%
South Calgary:  16%
Southwest Calgary:  13%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code T2T

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review