This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Tiki Bar

Business Contact

Darryl

Owner

Contact Information

Tiki Bar
542 Queen St W, Toronto, ON M5V 2B5, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The Tiki Bar is a unique rooftop patio located on top of a music venue. It offers a quirky and open-air atmosphere, serving a variety of eclectic food options and traditional Tropical Cocktails. On weekends, guests can enjoy late-night DJs after dinner, adding to the vibrant and energetic ambiance of the bar.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Cocktail Bar
ISIC Codes
5630
NAICS Codes
722515

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Tiki Bar located?

Tiki Bar is located at 542 Queen St W, Toronto, ON M5V 2B5, Canada, Ontario.
Q2

What days are Tiki Bar open?

Tiki Bar is open Mon–Sun 4 PM–2 AM.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Tiki Bar?

Darryl (Owner) at Tiki Bar.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Tiki Bar?

The website for Tiki Bar is tikibartoronto.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

542 Queen St W, Toronto, ON M5V 2B5, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code M5T

Businesses in M5T: 9,656
Population: 18,957
M5T Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Restaurants:  17%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  41%
Inexpensive:  37%
Very Expensive:  12%
Expensive:  10%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  83%
647:  15%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Kensington Market:  9%
Old Toronto:  71%
Other:  19%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M5T

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review