This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Tasty Falafel

4.3 ★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Tasty Falafel
2422 Bloor St W, Toronto, ON M6S 1P9, Canada
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (416) 761-9444
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

This business is working in the following industry: Restaurants.
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Tasty Falafel located?

Tasty Falafel is located at 2422 Bloor St W, Toronto, ON M6S 1P9, Canada, Ontario.
Q2

What is the web address (URL) for Tasty Falafel?

There is no website listed for Tasty Falafel, but you can find Tasty Falafel on Yelp.
Q3

Does Tasty Falafel have somewhere to park?

Yes, Tasty Falafel has street parking available.
Q4

Does Tasty Falafel have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Tasty Falafel does not have WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

2422 Bloor St W, Toronto, ON M6S 1P9, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code M6S

Businesses in M6S: 4,973
Population: 33,629
M6S Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  18%
Medical:  14%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  55%

Price

Moderate:  55%
Inexpensive:  23%
Expensive:  14%
Very Expensive:  9%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  87%
647:  12%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Bloor-West Village:  6%
Old Toronto:  60%
Swansea:  7%
York:  20%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M6S

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on ArchivesBusiness4.3★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.