This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Russian Foods

4.1 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

I. Victoria

Business Owner

Contact Information

Russian Foods
222 16 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 1J8, Canada
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (403) 474-5158
Historical Hours: Show
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

This executive summary provides an overview of a Russian convenience store that offers a wide range of European foods. The store specializes in dairy products, sausages, salted and smoked fish, a variety of herring, candies, sweets, chocolate, tea, coffee, Russian and Ukrainian style pastries, canned vegetables, fish, and meat, as well as cereals and more. The store operates seven days a week, excluding statutory holidays. After experiencing two years of success in New Zealand, the store has now been relocated to Calgary.
Show More
Founded: 2014
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
ISIC Codes
47

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Russian Foods located?

Russian Foods is located at 222 16 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 1J8, Canada, Alberta.
Q2

What days are Russian Foods open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Russian Foods is open Tue–Sun 10:30 AM–7 PM; closed Mon.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Russian Foods?

There is no website listed for Russian Foods, but you can find Russian Foods on Yelp.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

222 16 Ave NE, Calgary, AB T2E 1J8, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code T2E

Businesses in T2E: 18,812
Population: 36,123
T2E Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  18%
Industry:  15%
Professional Services:  14%
Home Services:  10%
Other:  43%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  28%
Very Expensive:  13%
Expensive:  11%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

403:  95%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Bridgeland:  6%
Crescent Heights:  8%
Highland Park:  7%
Northeast Calgary:  68%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code T2E

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on ArchivesBusiness4.1★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.