This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Plain Jane Ice Cream

Contact Information

Plain Jane Ice Cream
2295 E Hastings St, Vancouver, BC V5L 1V3, Canada
Get Directions
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Ice Cream Shop
ISIC Codes
5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Plain Jane Ice Cream located?

Plain Jane Ice Cream is located at 2295 E Hastings St, Vancouver, BC V5L 1V3, Canada, British Columbia.
Q2

What is the web address (URL) for Plain Jane Ice Cream?

The website for Plain Jane Ice Cream is www.nottoosweet.ca.
Q3

Does Plain Jane Ice Cream deliver?

Yes, Plain Jane Ice Cream offers delivery as an option.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code V5L

Businesses in V5L: 6,076
Population: 18,404
V5L Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Industry:  12%
Restaurants:  11%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  45%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  31%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  9%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

604:  91%
778:  8%
Other:  0%

Neighborhoods

East Side:  79%
Grandview-Woodland:  6%
Grandview-Woodlands:  9%
Other:  6%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code V5L

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review