This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Peacock Hill Park

Contact Information

Peacock Hill Park
1225 Tolmie Ave, Victoria, BC V8X 2H7, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Peacock Hill Park is located in Victoria, British Columbia. This business is working in the following industry: Public parks.
Industry
Sports & Activities »  Public parks
Engaged in:
Public parks
ISIC Codes
9329

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Peacock Hill Park located?

Peacock Hill Park is located at 1225 Tolmie Ave, Victoria, BC V8X 2H7, Canada.
Q2

What days are Peacock Hill Park open?

Peacock Hill Park is open Mon–Sun 8 AM–11 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Peacock Hill Park?

The website for Peacock Hill Park is www.saanich.ca.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code V8X

Businesses in V8X: 4,816
Population: 23,004
V8X Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Home Services:  14%
Medical:  12%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  47%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  27%
Very Expensive:  14%
Expensive:  11%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

250:  95%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Burnside:  10%
Downtown:  5%
Downtown Victoria:  5%
Fernwood:  7%
Hillside - Quadra - Downtown Blanshard:  48%
Victoria West:  5%
Other:  20%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code V8X

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review