This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Merck Animal Health

Contact Information

Merck Animal Health
16750 Trans-Canada Hwy, Kirkland, Quebec H9H 4M7, Canada
Get Directions
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Engaged in:
Manufacturing
ISIC Codes
C

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Merck Animal Health?

The phone number for Merck Animal Health is (866) 683-7838.
Q2

Where is Merck Animal Health located?

Merck Animal Health is located at 16750 Trans-Canada Hwy, Kirkland, Quebec H9H 4M7, Canada.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Merck Animal Health?

You can contact Merck Animal Health by phone using number (866) 683-7838.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Merck Animal Health?

The website for Merck Animal Health is merck-animal-health.ca.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

16750 Trans-Canada Hwy, Kirkland, Quebec H9H 4M7, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code H9H

Businesses in H9H: 665
Population: 27,710
H9H Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Medical:  10%
Other:  73%

Price

Inexpensive:  38%
Moderate:  35%
Very Expensive:  16%
Expensive:  11%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

514:  98%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Kirkland:  8%
Pierrefonds:  56%
Pierrefonds-Roxboro:  13%
Sainte-Geneviève:  17%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code H9H

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review