This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown

3.3 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Alexandre Rioux

Restaurants

Contact Information

L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown
1458 Crescent St, Montreal, Quebec H3G 2B6, Canada
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (514) 439-8383
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

L'Atelier d'Argentine Downtown is a chic and contemporary restaurant specializing in Argentinean steaks and offering a trendy cocktail lounge. Established in 2015, it serves genuine Argentinean cuisine with a strong flavorful identity, rooted in history and reflecting the urban and regional landscape. The menu focuses on the quality of the core ingredients and is a true reflection of contemporary Argentinian food.
Show More
Founded: 2015
Industry
Restaurants »  Steakhouses
Engaged in:
Steakhouses, Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown located?

L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown is located at 1458 Crescent St, Montreal, Quebec H3G 2B6, Canada.
Q2

What days are L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown is open
Monday:11:30–12 AM
Tuesday:11:30–12 AM
Wednesday:11:30–12 AM
Thursday:11:30–3 AM
Friday:11:30–3 AM
Saturday:10:30–3 AM
Sunday:10:30–12 AM
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown?

The website for L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown is atelierargentine.com.
Q4

Does L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown have somewhere to park?

Yes, L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown has the following parking options: Street Parking & Parking Garage.
Q5

Does L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, L’Atelier d’Argentine Downtown has free WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1458 Crescent St, Montreal, Quebec H3G 2B6, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code H3G

Businesses in H3G: 8,416
Population: 8,376
H3G Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Restaurants:  15%
Professional Services:  15%
Other:  51%

Price

Moderate:  36%
Expensive:  26%
Inexpensive:  24%
Very Expensive:  14%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

514:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Ville-Marie:  92%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code H3G

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on ArchivesBusiness3.3★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.