This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Flight Centre Yonge & Bloor

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Flight Centre Yonge & Bloor
694 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M4Y 2A6, Canada
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (647) 426-0998
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Flight Centre Yonge & Bloor was founded in 2007.
Founded: 2007
Industry
Hotels & Travel
Engaged in:
Travel Agency
ISIC Codes
7911
SIC Codes
4724
NAICS Codes
561510

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Flight Centre Yonge & Bloor located?

Flight Centre Yonge & Bloor is located at 694 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M4Y 2A6, Canada, Ontario.
Q2

What is the web address (URL) for Flight Centre Yonge & Bloor?

The website for Flight Centre Yonge & Bloor is www.flightcentre.ca.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

694 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M4Y 2A6, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code M4Y

Businesses in M4Y: 2,128
Population: 32,991
M4Y Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Restaurants:  15%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  55%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  27%
Expensive:  13%
Very Expensive:  12%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  84%
647:  15%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Church and Wellesley:  9%
Church-Wellesley Village:  8%
Downtown:  6%
Downtown Core:  6%
Old Toronto:  64%
Other:  6%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M4Y

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review