This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Dad's authentic Indian Kitchen

Contact Information

Dad's authentic Indian Kitchen
200, 100 Marmora St, North York, ON M9M 2X5, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Dad's authentic Indian Kitchen offers gourmet Biriyani in two convenient options. Our ready-to-eat frozen food is available in a 38oz container at ethnic grocery stores. Additionally, we provide fresh Biriyani made to order, allowing customers to choose their preferred size. For fresh Biriyani, orders must be placed in advance for drop off on Wednesdays and Saturdays.
Show More
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Caterer, Indian Takeaway
ISIC Codes
56105621
SIC Codes
5812
NAICS Codes
722320

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Dad's authentic Indian Kitchen located?

Dad's authentic Indian Kitchen is located at 200, 100 Marmora St, North York, ON M9M 2X5, Canada, Ontario.
Q2

What days are Dad's authentic Indian Kitchen open?

Dad's authentic Indian Kitchen is open Thu–Sat 4–8 PM; closed Mon–Wed, Sun.
Q3

Does Dad's authentic Indian Kitchen deliver?

Yes, Dad's authentic Indian Kitchen offers delivery as an option.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code M3L

Businesses in M3L: 1,776
Population: 19,357

Categories

Shopping:  28%
Other:  72%

Price

Inexpensive:  50%
Moderate:  40%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

416:  91%
647:  7%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Downsview:  13%
North York:  85%
Other:  3%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code M3L

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review