This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Canadian Academy of Osteopathy

Business Contact

Robert Johnston

Principal

Contact Information

Canadian Academy of Osteopathy
66 Ottawa St N, Hamilton, ON L8H 3Z1, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The Canadian Academy of Osteopathy is a non-governmental academy in Canada that offers cutting-edge technologies, innovative learning, and rigorous courses and training for researchers, academics, students, and institutions. We prioritize the highest quality training, education, professional development, knowledge exchange, and research. Through our partnerships with institutions in North America and around the world, we provide opportunities for individuals to achieve, thrive, and grow. Our commitment extends beyond conferences and workshops, as we strive to build a network of skills, knowledge, and innovation exchange through research. As one of the fastest-growing research academies in North America, we empower and inspire researchers and scholars globally while promoting success in learning and skills development. We believe in offering the highest quality conferences, workshops, and training courses organized by scientific institutes, universities, and partners who share our dedication to excellence in knowledge exchange and learning. Additionally, our flagship program, the Canadian Academy for Diversity Leadership (CADL™), focuses on promoting diversity leadership in the workplace, organizations, and communities. We recognize the importance of inclusion in our increasingly diverse workplace and encourage the exploration of diversity leadership talent through various means such as discussions, research, published articles, videos, courses, workshops, and the visibility of talented practitioners and role models. As the leading osteopathic college in Canada, the Canadian Academy of Osteopathy offers education programs in the theory and application of classical manual osteopathic treatment, including hands-on training at our free osteopathy clinic.
Show More
Employees: <25
Founded: 2010
Industry
Education
Engaged in:
Education, Osteopath, College
ISIC Codes
85, 8530, 8690

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Canadian Academy of Osteopathy been in business?

Canadian Academy of Osteopathy has been in business for around 16 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Canadian Academy of Osteopathy?

The phone number for Canadian Academy of Osteopathy is (866) 320-9898.
Q3

Where is Canadian Academy of Osteopathy located?

Canadian Academy of Osteopathy is located at 66 Ottawa St N, Hamilton, ON L8H 3Z1, Canada, Ontario.
Q4

What days are Canadian Academy of Osteopathy open?

Canadian Academy of Osteopathy is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–3:45 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Canadian Academy of Osteopathy?

Robert Johnston (Principal) at Canadian Academy of Osteopathy. You can contact Robert Johnston at email address [email protected].
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Canadian Academy of Osteopathy?

We have 4 additional contact(s) for Canadian Academy of Osteopathy. They include: Jessica McCormick, Andy Estrella, Minh Tâm & Carlos Paixao.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Canadian Academy of Osteopathy?

The website for Canadian Academy of Osteopathy is www.canadianosteopathy.ca.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

66 Ottawa St N, Hamilton, ON L8H 3Z1, Canada
+

Canadian Academy of Osteopathy · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code L8H

Businesses in L8H: 4,481
Population: 27,369
L8H Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  24%
Industry:  13%
Automotive:  10%
Other:  52%

Price

Inexpensive:  60%
Moderate:  28%
Very Expensive:  9%
Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

905:  89%
289:  10%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Crown Point East:  21%
Crown Point West:  10%
Homeside:  12%
Industrial Sector G:  5%
McQuesten West:  10%
Normanhurst:  11%
Parkview West:  11%
Other:  20%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code L8H

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review