This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Canada Post

Contact Information

Canada Post
707 Creditstone Rd, Concord, ON L4K 4P5, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Canada Post is located in Concord, Ontario.
Industry
Community & Government
Engaged in:
Post Office
ISIC Codes
5310
NAICS Codes
491110

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Canada Post located?

Canada Post is located at 707 Creditstone Rd, Concord, ON L4K 4P5, Canada.
Q2

What days are Canada Post open?

Canada Post is open Mon–Fri 10 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Canada Post?

The website for Canada Post is www.canadapost-postescanada.ca.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code L4K

Businesses in L4K: 7,169
Population: 18,300
L4K Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  23%
Industry:  21%
Home Services:  14%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  30%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  29%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  12%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

905:  77%
416:  16%
647:  5%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Concord:  98%
Other:  2%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code L4K

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review