This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Calendar Club

Contact Information

Calendar Club
109 St &, Princess Elizabeth Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5G 3G4, Canada
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Calendar Club is a Canadian retail company that operates multiple store locations nationwide and an online shop. We specialize in offering a wide range of calendars, games, and toys, making us the top choice for customers seeking the best selection in Canada.
Show More
Industry
Shopping »  Office supplies and stationery stores
Engaged in:
Toy Store, Office supplies and stationery stores, Gift Shop, Game Store
ISIC Codes
4761, 4764, 4773
NAICS Codes
4539

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Calendar Club?

The phone number for Calendar Club is (825) 250-5868.
Q2

Where is Calendar Club located?

Calendar Club is located at 109 St &, Princess Elizabeth Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5G 3G4, Canada, Alberta.
Q3

What days are Calendar Club open?

Calendar Club is open Mon–Fri 10 AM–8 PM; Sat 10 AM–7 PM; Sun 11 AM–6 PM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Calendar Club?

You can contact Calendar Club by phone using number (825) 250-5868.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Calendar Club?

The website for Calendar Club is www.calendarclub.ca.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

109 St &, Princess Elizabeth Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5G 3G4, Canada
+

Businesses in Postal Code T5G

Businesses in T5G: 3,690
Population: 15,702
T5G Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  25%
Medical:  11%
Other:  64%

Price

Moderate:  50%
Inexpensive:  24%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  10%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

780:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Alberta Avenue:  18%
Edmonton Municipal Airport:  14%
North Central Edmonton:  58%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code T5G

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review